<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	xmlns:itunes="http://www.itunes.com/dtds/podcast-1.0.dtd"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Shea Butter Olein &#187; Unrefined Shea Butter</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/category/unrefined-shea-butter/feed" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com</link>
	<description>The Amazing Natural Product</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Tue, 07 Feb 2012 21:37:32 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	
		<copyright>admin</copyright>
		<itunes:author>admin</itunes:author>
		<itunes:summary>Just another WordPress weblog</itunes:summary>
		<itunes:explicit>No</itunes:explicit>
		<itunes:block>No</itunes:block>
		
		<item>
		<title>Unscented Shea Butter Soap For Sensitive Skin</title>
		<link>http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/unscented-shea-butter-32.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/unscented-shea-butter-32.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 09 Aug 2009 11:10:07 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Unrefined Shea Butter]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[coca butter]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[natural emollient]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[shaving lotions]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Shea Butter Soap]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[shea nut]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[soap for sensitive skin]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Unscented Shea Butter]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://70.32.42.242/~ngbuhor/?p=32</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[<p>For people who have sensitive skin, <strong>Unscented Shea Butter</strong> is recommended. This is the best natural moisturizing product that you will ever use. The Shea nut fat is very high in vitamins A and E and other minerals and makes for a natural emollient. Shea Butter is used as a cuticle softener, hair conditioner, makeup remover, skin soother and skin softener. It&#039;s used extensively as an alleviator for pain from sunburns.</p>
<p><a  href="http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/unscented-shea-butter-32.php" class="more-link">More on Unscented Shea Butter Soap For Sensitive Skin</a></p>
 
<span class = "" style = " "><iframe src="http://www.facebook.com/plugins/like.php?href=http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/unscented-shea-butter-32.php&#038;layout=standard&#038;send=false&#038;show_faces=false&#038;width=&#038;action=like&#038;colorscheme=light&#038;font=" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" allowTransparency="true" style="border:none; overflow:hidden; width:px; height:px"></iframe></span>

]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>For people who have sensitive skin, <strong>Unscented Shea Butter</strong> is recommended. This is the best natural moisturizing product that you will ever use. The Shea nut fat is very high in vitamins A and E and other minerals and makes for a natural emollient. Shea Butter is used as a cuticle softener, hair conditioner, makeup remover, skin soother and skin softener. It&#039;s used extensively as an alleviator for pain from sunburns.</p>
<p>Shea Butter can come in as many as 60 different scents, but the natural form, which actually has a slight smoky scent and is considered unscented Sheabutter, is the product which allergy sufferers use religiously to moisturize their skin. People who are allergic to nuts or latex should stay away from Shea Butter; even the unscented Sheabutter could be disastrous to these sufferers.</p>
<h2>Shea Butter Soaps</h2>
<p>Unscented Sheabutter soaps have made their manufacturers millionaires. Shea Butter lather becomes very luxurious due to its superfatting properties within the Shea Butter. This Shea Butter soap needs to be applied directly to the skin for full absorbance results. A noticeable difference in softness will appear and will last for up to 24 hours.</p>
<p>Unscented Sheabutter soaps, which are 100% natural, are the perfect and most gentle way to heal painful baby eczemas and diaper rashes.</p>
<p>The dry skin within the folds of a newborn’s skin can be eliminated by using unscented Sheabutter soap. In many of the unscented Sheabutter soaps, coca butter has been added; therefore, the only scent you may smell is the faint natural odor of cocoa butter.</p>
<p>No fragrance is ever added to unscented Sheabutter soap and Shea Butter body wash, so the only odor will be either of cocoa butter,<br />
or a faint smoky odor of the Shea nut itself. Shaving soap is another unscented Sheabutter soap which is wonderful for men who have allergies or just hate any fragrance in their shaving lotions. This soap not only gives you a smoother shave but will soften and moisturize your skin as well.</p>
<h2>Shea Butter Face</h2>
<p>Your man will never know that he is getting a facial while shaving off his stubble. And don’t worry about those ugly red bumps after shaving; the unscented Shea Butter shaving soap will eliminate those as well. It is now determined that one of the best moisturizing and healing properties for our skin can now be used by all of us.</p>
<p>Whether you are allergic or sensitive to chemicals or fragrance, unscented Shea Butter can be used to soften or heal anyone in need.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a  href="http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/shea-butter/unrefined-shea-butter"><strong>Unrefined Shea Butter</strong></a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
 
<span class = "" style = " "><iframe src="http://www.facebook.com/plugins/like.php?href=http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/unscented-shea-butter-32.php&layout=standard&send=false&show_faces=false&width=&action=like&colorscheme=light&font=" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" allowTransparency="true" style="border:none; overflow:hidden; width:px; height:px"></iframe></span>

]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/unscented-shea-butter-32.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>The Natural Shea Butter Color and Aroma</title>
		<link>http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/shea-butter-color-34.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/shea-butter-color-34.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 09 Aug 2009 10:59:27 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Unrefined Shea Butter]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[African Shea Butter]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[earthy aroma]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Pure Shea Butter]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Shea Butter Aroma]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Shea Butter Color]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Shea Butter Products]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[shea tree]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://70.32.42.242/~ngbuhor/?p=34</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[<p>The processing method influences the <strong>Shea Butter Color</strong>. African Shea Butter is a natural butter, which is extracted from the seed of the Karite (or Shea) tree nut, which is grown in nineteen African countries.</p>
<p><a  href="http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/shea-butter-color-34.php" class="more-link">More on The Natural Shea Butter Color and Aroma</a></p>
 
<span class = "" style = " "><iframe src="http://www.facebook.com/plugins/like.php?href=http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/shea-butter-color-34.php&#038;layout=standard&#038;send=false&#038;show_faces=false&#038;width=&#038;action=like&#038;colorscheme=light&#038;font=" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" allowTransparency="true" style="border:none; overflow:hidden; width:px; height:px"></iframe></span>

]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>The processing method influences the <strong>Shea Butter Color</strong>. African Shea Butter is a natural butter, which is extracted from the seed of the Karite (or Shea) tree nut, which is grown in nineteen African countries.</p>
<p>You can tell if what you have is pure Shea Butter by its aroma and color. The color of pure Shea Butter and its aroma can sometimes be unappealing to individual consumers, which prompted a refining process to strip it of the original color and odor.</p>
<p>There are two forms of Shea Butter: refined and unrefined Shea Butter. The refined Shea Butter loses its aroma and color of pure Shea Butter as it goes through the manufacturing process, which includes adding a chemical called hexane. This is a petroleum-based chemical, which is thought to be harmful to people, the environment and other living things. Most consumers prefer unrefined Shea Butter.</p>
<h2>Their Distinctive Characteristics</h2>
<p>The color of pure Shea Butter may be a slightly greenish or cream colored. It varies from these two colors but is seldom far from either one. It looks very rich and fatty but does not feel greasy after a few minutes of rubbing onto the skin.</p>
<p>The Shea Butter color can be an indication of how it was produced. The unrefined color of pure Shea Butter is the greenish or ivory color that comes naturally to the cream. Since it is unrefined and not processed with any harmful chemical, it retains the color of pure Shea Butter.</p>
<p>The earthy aroma of pure Shea Butter may smell peculiar at first, but the scent eventually grows on you. Refined Shea Butter not only removes the aroma of the cream, but also makes it blend better with other, often questionable, ingredients.  This gives the Shea Butter products more of a variety and can appeal to all kinds of noses. However, the quality of refined Shea Butter suffers.</p>
<h2>Uses For Pure Shea Butter</h2>
<p>Pure Shea Butter is commonly used as either an ingredient for cosmetics or as a moisturizer itself. Due to the high demand for it, some cosmetics manufacturers use a small amount of it in some of their products and yet label it a Shea Butter product. In cases like these, you are not really getting your money’s worth since it is not purely Shea Butter.</p>
<p>You might like to read the ingredients and the percentage of what it contains before you buy the product.</p>
<p style="text-align: center;"><a  href="http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/shea-butter/unrefined-shea-butter"><strong>Unrefined Shea Butter</strong></a></p>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
 
<span class = "" style = " "><iframe src="http://www.facebook.com/plugins/like.php?href=http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/shea-butter-color-34.php&layout=standard&send=false&show_faces=false&width=&action=like&colorscheme=light&font=" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" allowTransparency="true" style="border:none; overflow:hidden; width:px; height:px"></iframe></span>

]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/shea-butter-color-34.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Unrefined Shea Butter For Skin And Hair</title>
		<link>http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/pure-unrefined-shea-butter-83.php</link>
		<comments>http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/pure-unrefined-shea-butter-83.php#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 04 Aug 2009 21:07:44 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Unrefined Shea Butter]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[butter color]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[karite tree]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Pure Shea Butter]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[pure unrefined shea butter]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[raw shea butter]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/?p=83</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[<p>Pure <strong>Unrefined Shea Butter</strong> has not gone through any process that may ultimately take away the properties that are important to the people. Raw Shea butter comes from the Karite tree commonly found in most parts of Africa. It has plenty of wonderful properties that make it very sought after.</p>
<p><a  href="http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/pure-unrefined-shea-butter-83.php" class="more-link">More on Unrefined Shea Butter For Skin And Hair</a></p>
 
<span class = "" style = " "><iframe src="http://www.facebook.com/plugins/like.php?href=http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/pure-unrefined-shea-butter-83.php&#038;layout=standard&#038;send=false&#038;show_faces=false&#038;width=&#038;action=like&#038;colorscheme=light&#038;font=" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" allowTransparency="true" style="border:none; overflow:hidden; width:px; height:px"></iframe></span>

]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Pure <strong>Unrefined Shea Butter</strong> has not gone through any process that may ultimately take away the properties that are important to the people. Raw Shea butter comes from the Karite tree commonly found in most parts of Africa. It has plenty of wonderful properties that make it very sought after.</p>
<p>The primary use for organic Shea Butter is for moisturizing and emollients. As Shea Butter food, it is still used in Africa as cooking oil and for tribal ceremonies. Many communities in Africa depend on the Shea Butter trade to support them and their tribes.</p>
<p>Cosmetic use of whipped Shea Butter has prompted the production of more raw Shea Butter. The demand for it is great enough that sometimes manufacturers of the cream mix in other ingredients and elements to offset the cost and make the Shea Butter more than what they have.</p>
<p>These additives or fragrances are simply there to add to the amount of Shea Butter but not all additives are useful or needed. 100% pure Unrefined Sheabutter does not need additives to work well and properly on people.</p>
<h2>Two Kinds Of Shea Butter</h2>
<p>There are two primary forms of Shea Butter, the refined and unrefined. Refined Shea Butter is the form of butter that has gone through chemical processing. The procedure strips away the natural Shea Butter color and aroma of the pure Shea Butter.</p>
<p>Most of the time, not only the aroma and color of the Shea Butter cream is taken away but also the natural healing properties are stripped off. Many people prefer the processed Shea Butter because sometimes the aroma can be strong and earthy.</p>
<p>Compared to unrefined Shea Butter, refined Shea Butter goes through a chemical process that exposes the product to dangerous chemical such as hexane. Hexane is a derivative from petroleum that can bring harm to our skin.</p>
<p>Hexane is commonly used to refine Sheabutter hence the alarm of some people as compounds of this harmful chemical can be left in the refined Shea Butter.</p>
<p>On the other hand, unrefined Sheabutter is always guaranteed to contain the natural properties that many people are looking for. Among these properties are being able to heal superficial wounds quickly and also soothe sunburn and other skin disorders.</p>
<p>Unrefined raw Shea Butter still has a lot of its medicinal and healing properties since it has not undergone processing which is supposed to strip these away.</p>
<p>Using unrefined Shea Butter is much more advantageous than using refined Shea Butter.</p>
<table style="width: 590px; height: 42px;" border="0">
<tbody>
<tr style="text-align: center;">
<td style="text-align: left;">
<a  class="alignleft" title="Go to previous page" href="http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/shea-butter"><strong>Shea Butter</strong></a></td>
<td style="text-align: right;">
<a  class="alignright" title="Go To Unrefined Shea Butter Category" href="http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/shea-butter/unrefined-shea-butter"><strong>Unrefined Shea Butter</strong></a></td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<p>&nbsp;</p>
 
<span class = "" style = " "><iframe src="http://www.facebook.com/plugins/like.php?href=http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/pure-unrefined-shea-butter-83.php&layout=standard&send=false&show_faces=false&width=&action=like&colorscheme=light&font=" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" allowTransparency="true" style="border:none; overflow:hidden; width:px; height:px"></iframe></span>

]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.shea-butter-and-olein.com/pure-unrefined-shea-butter-83.php/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

